Newsletter Signup

Complete Overall Results

5th World Team Tennis 5k
Wilmington, DE 7-23-2009 6:30 pm 69 degrees and light rain
Directed by: Jeff Harrison
Timing by: races2run
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ======== =====
1.    1   Michael Lo Sapio                              28 M          16:59  5:29
2.    2   Matthew Cutrona                               39 M     1    17:26  5:38
3.    3   Nick Palka                                    29 M     2    17:27  5:38
4.    4   Greg Cauller                                  40 M     1    17:48  5:45
5.    5   Michael Wright                                16 M     1    18:31  5:59
6.    6   Rob Kidd                                      16 M     2    19:21  6:15
7.    7   Cres Cambell                                  47 M     2    19:35  6:20
8.    8   David Callahan                                38 M     2    19:57  6:27
9.    9   Stephen Bozzo                                 40 M     3    20:18  6:33
10.   10   Chris O'Neill                                 52 M     1    20:28  6:37
11.   11   Ivan Avendano                                 60 M     1    20:48  6:43
12.   12   Jeremy Lambert                                25 M     3    21:11  6:50
13.   13   Danielle Lambert                              24 F     1    21:13  6:51
14.   14   John Guth                                     34 M     3    21:16  6:52
15.   15   Anthony Trigona                               40 M     4    21:27  6:55
16.   16   Mike Piorkowski                               48 M     5    21:39  6:59
17.   17   Alexander Cochran                             41 M     6    21:48  7:02
18.   18   Joe Kasperski                                 52 M     2    21:59  7:06
19.   19   Steve Brown                                   23 M     4    22:22  7:13
20.   20   John McKenna                                  42 M     7    22:49  7:22
21.   21   Stephen Trolio                                16 M     3    23:10  7:29
22.   22   Megan Lambertz                                22 F     2    23:13  7:30
23.   23   Kate Ashley                                   35 F     1    23:16  7:31
24.   24   Alison Reis                                   31 F     2    23:32  7:36
25.   25   Matthew Hilger                                16 M     4    23:45  7:40
26.   26   Robert Bennett                                67 M     2    24:12  7:49
27.   27   John Burns                                    50 M     3    24:27  7:54
28.   28   Jeff Statham                                  29 M     5    25:26  8:13
29.   29   Stacie Naugle                                 26 F     3    25:56  8:22
30.   30   Anuraag Singh                                 40 M     8    26:21  8:30
31.   31   Ozqur Yurttas                                 31 M     4    26:29  8:33
32.   32   Corinne Sullivan                              14 F     1    26:39  8:36
33.   33   Sharon Lachall                                62 F     1    26:58  8:42
34.   34   Kemal Erkan                                   35 M     5    27:15  8:48
35.   35   Annie Duch                                    38 F     3    27:16  8:48
36.   36   Charles Nelson                                65 M     3    28:27  9:11
37.   37   Jamie Graham                                  27 F     4    28:28  9:11
38.   38   Howard Bowker                                 67 M     4    28:55  9:20
39.   39   Ann Mas                                       37 F     4    29:42  9:35
40.   40   Mary Harrison                                 37 F     5    30:22  9:48
41.   41   John Schultz                                  77 M     1    32:01 10:20
42.   42   Jennifer Hahn                                 32 F     6    32:01 10:20
43.   43   Megan Kruger                                  31 F     7    32:26 10:28
44.   44   Ralph McKinney                                64 M     5    32:36 10:31
45.   45   Mollie Ryan                                    7 F     1    32:42 10:33
46.   46   Lee Masser                                    73 M     2    33:30 10:49
47.   47   Runner Unknown                                   U          33:33 10:50
48.   48   James Connor                                  66 M     6    34:09 11:01
49.   49 W Maria Staman                                  37 F     8    34:51 11:15
50.   50   Angela Arters                                 31 F     9    34:53 11:15
51.   51   Joe De Rosa                                   78 M     3    35:23 11:25
52.   52 W Sandy Womer                                   35 F    10    35:29 11:27
53.   53 W Beth Brown                                    57 F     1    35:56 11:36
54.   54   Joanne Cooney                                 40 F     1    36:22 11:44
55.   55   Kate Julian                                   37 F    11    36:47 11:52
56.   56   Volkan Senkaynak                              30 M     6    37:33 12:07
57.   57   Joanne Brice                                  43 F     2    37:40 12:09
58.   58   Kerry Schneider                               31 F    12    49:22 15:56
59.   59   Runner Unknown                                   U          49:23 15:56
60.   60   Maria Hilger                                  44 F     3    51:59 16:46
61.   61   Susan Trolio                                  44 F     4    51:59 16:46
62.   62   Gail Vahey                                    36 F    13    52:00 16:47
63.   63   Amy Terranova                                 37 F    14    52:02 16:47

Male AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS

5th World Team Tennis 5k
Wilmington, DE 7-23-2009 6:30 pm 69 degrees and light rain
Directed by: Jeff Harrison
Timing by: races2run

 

Male AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====

 

Male AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.    5   Michael Wright                                16 M    18:31  5:59
2.    6   Rob Kidd                                      16 M    19:21  6:15

 

Male AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.    3   Nick Palka                                    29 M    17:27  5:38
2.   12   Jeremy Lambert                                25 M    21:11  6:50

 

Male AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.    2   Matthew Cutrona                               39 M    17:26  5:38
2.    8   David Callahan                                38 M    19:57  6:27

 

Male AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.    4   Greg Cauller                                  40 M    17:48  5:45
2.    7   Cres Cambell                                  47 M    19:35  6:20

 

Male AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   10   Chris O'Neill                                 52 M    20:28  6:37
2.   18   Joe Kasperski                                 52 M    21:59  7:06

 

Male AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   11   Ivan Avendano                                 60 M    20:48  6:43
2.   26   Robert Bennett                                67 M    24:12  7:49

 

Male AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   41   John Schultz                                  77 M    32:01 10:20
2.   46   Lee Masser                                    73 M    33:30 10:49
 

Female AGE GROUP AWARD WINNERS

5th World Team Tennis 5k
Wilmington, DE 7-23-2009 6:30 pm 69 degrees and light rain
Directed by: Jeff Harrison
Timing by: races2run

 

Female AGE GROUP: 1 - 13

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   45   Mollie Ryan                                    7 F    32:42 10:33

 

Female AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   32   Corinne Sullivan                              14 F    26:39  8:36

 

Female AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   22   Megan Lambertz                                22 F    23:13  7:30
2.   29   Stacie Naugle                                 26 F    25:56  8:22

 

Female AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   23   Kate Ashley                                   35 F    23:16  7:31
2.   24   Alison Reis                                   31 F    23:32  7:36

 

Female AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   54   Joanne Cooney                                 40 F    36:22 11:44
2.   57   Joanne Brice                                  43 F    37:40 12:09

 

Female AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   53 W Beth Brown                                    57 F    35:56 11:36

 

Female AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
1.   33   Sharon Lachall                                62 F    26:58  8:42

 

Female AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S    FiveK  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
© 2017 WTT.com All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions TEAM & SCHEDULE | ABOUT US | SPONSORS | TICKETS | NEWS & SOCIAL MEDIA | CONTACT US